Popular Post

Thursday, July 28, 2011

funny awards

images funny awards. classroom awards funny awards. Texandance awards
  • Texandance awards



  • arung
    02-24 10:46 PM
    Is there any solution going to come to help peoples here for 9 � 10years paying taxes, contributing to social security, Medicare, having clean records etc, and stuck on numerical limits and VISA numbers availability.
    Being in this situation is not because of not started process timely, where as this is caused by the way processing tied up with employer to get GC. And as soon as changed employer the whole process reset. Sometimes employee has to take decisions in the best interest of employers, where as one has to pay price like sitting in the GC Queue again and which was also not bad till the retrogress hit hard.
    There also best possibilities that people stuck in queue and waiting for GC are highly skilled, financially healthy, and capable to invest but surely not doing so in the anxiety
    Even in the current economic situations most of them also lost their big chunk of money from 401k, IRA and other investment which is going to take years to recover.





    wallpaper Texandance awards funny awards. IMP Awards gt; tv Movie Poster
  • IMP Awards gt; tv Movie Poster



  • hiralal
    06-01 02:26 AM
    Dear All,

    I am filing AOS for my wife. I noticed G-325A is only single page now, I remember when I submitted mine it was 5 pages. Is it changed to 1 page only or I need to make 5 copies of that single page.

    I am submitting AOS and EAD, according to my understanding only 2 photo for AOS and 2 photo for EAD, total 4 photos are required. I saw in some forum they are saying about 6 photos. Am I missing anything...


    Thanks

    sounak

    No --- as far as I know 2 for EAD and 2 for AP -- don't trust forums always go by the instructions forms e.g instructions for EAD which can be found at USCIS.gov website





    funny awards. funny awards. queue funny
  • funny awards. queue funny



  • dhirajgrover
    01-18 03:14 PM
    Refer: https://egov.immigration.gov/crisgwi/go?action=coa

    USCIS Online Change of Address
    Introduction

    Customers who have an application and/or petition which has been filed with USCIS but has not yet been decided (also known as a 'pending' case) should notify USCIS of any change of address as soon as possible after moving.

    The law requires nearly all non-U.S. Citizens1 to report a change of address within 10 days of moving by completing a Form AR-11. Abiding by these legal requirements and completing the necessary forms does not update an address on any applications or petitions pending with USCIS. Non-citizens with pending cases must do both.

    Most customers can now notify USCIS to change their address on a pending case online here on our website. Non-citizens can also now complete the Form AR-11 online here on our website.

    If you choose to change your address online using our Online Change of Address Notification tool, you will need to have some information available. Please have the following information available before you begin:

    * Your receipt notice or other notice we sent you showing your receipt number (if you have a pending case with USCIS).
    * Your new address
    * Your old address
    * If you have filed a petition for a family member, please have the names and biographical information for that person.
    * When you last entered the United States (if you cannot remember this information please fill in an approximate date)
    * Where you last entered the United States (through what port of entry you entered - whether by land, sea or air)





    2011 IMP Awards gt; tv Movie Poster funny awards. Printable funny awards for
  • Printable funny awards for



  • anurakt
    12-07 12:13 PM
    Guys Please see the home page...IV NEEDS YOU FOR SOME HELP !!



    more...


    funny awards. Awards for Worst and Funny
  • Awards for Worst and Funny



  • Leo07
    09-03 05:03 PM
    I was thinking I'm the only one waiting for the inventory data eagerly.I just stopped short of opening a thread though:)

    As ridiculous and pathetic as it may sound in our case, Homo sapiens like to wait for something good or in 'hope' for the good to come.

    While waiting for GC eternally, we learned to wait for VB each month,Demand Data used for VB each month,Inventory Data released quarterly. Of course, for all the analysis & comments that come out of each of these data points.

    If it helps any, don't expect it before Tuesday/Wednesday next week.
    Have a wonderful long weekend y'all!

    When will they post inventory data? I got bored with analyzing/looking May 2010 inventory. EB3 filers like me needs something to munch on for next couple of years.

    Note to USCIS: don't delay your release dates of inventories. Keep us busy ...





    funny awards. funny awards. funny basketball
  • funny awards. funny basketball



  • helpmeExperts
    01-28 10:55 PM
    guys,

    have u seen the legal immigration/ foriegn workers issue address by Bush today. althou he spoke just 1-2 sentences. stating that ' legal immigration system needs to be fixed, so that foriegn workers are in no harm

    lets see what happens

    IV can def. do something. guys WAKE UP . send out letters or if possible do a MORCHA again in front of WHITEHOUSE

    damn it..tough times have really started



    more...


    funny awards. Think You#39;re Funny awards,
  • Think You#39;re Funny awards,



  • US_H1Info
    01-14 02:28 PM
    Hello Sir/Madam,

    I came to US on H1B visa and recently i switched my job.My previous employer (INDIAN Employer) is asking me to return original H1 petetion which they filed.

    Can anyone please help me with below queries
    1. Do i need Original petetion from previous employer for Green Card processing ?.
    2 Should i return H1 petetion or not to my previous employer ?.
    2. Is it legal requirement that i need to return original H1 petetion to previous employer who filed it ?.

    I would really appreciate and thankful , if you clarify my doubts.

    thanks in advance





    2010 funny awards. queue funny funny awards. funny awards. classroom awards
  • funny awards. classroom awards



  • needhelp!
    02-12 12:41 PM
    Try to get into EB1.. otherwise you will be stuck for 10 years like the rest of us!

    to start my GC process.;-)



    more...


    funny awards. The Funny Women Awards
  • The Funny Women Awards



  • leo2606
    08-04 09:26 PM
    ^ Bump





    hair Printable funny awards for funny awards. 4 Weird Science Awards | Funny
  • 4 Weird Science Awards | Funny



  • Stan09
    03-24 02:40 AM
    Hello all,
    after I get my GC,
    do I still need to file AR11(notify USCIS) every time I change my address?



    more...


    funny awards. Funny Awards Show
  • Funny Awards Show



  • tosca_travels
    05-15 12:27 PM
    I would like to re-enter the US after my trip since I'll basically be traveling with a backpack. I know I can just ship everything up front but ideally I would like to come back for a few weeks before leaving. Just wanted to know if this was an option.





    hot Awards for Worst and Funny funny awards. make some funny awards for
  • make some funny awards for



  • amsgc
    01-15 11:06 AM
    1. You cannot file I-907 yourself with the USCIS to upgrade to Premium. It has to be done through your employer or Attorney.
    2. However, it is legal for you, the beneficiary, to pay for it ($1000 fee), i.e., you can write a check that is payable to the "Department of homeland security".

    Form I-907 is a fairly easy form to fill. Fill it out, get it signed by your employer, and send it to the service, on behalf of the employer.
    If you know the receipt number of the H-1B application, it shouldn't take you more that 20 minutes to get it all out.

    PS: If the post helps you, how about contributing a fraction of that $250 to this noble cause :)

    Gurus,

    My H1B extension is pending with the VSC. I want to upgrade my H1B extension to a premium process by paying 1000 USD.

    Now, my question is - Can I do it myself thru efile or regular way using form I-907? Or should it be done only thru the employer or attorney?

    I am asking this because my attorney is charging a ridiculous attorney fees of 250 USD on top of 1000 USD for upgrading my case to a premium!

    Please help.

    Thanks!



    more...


    house Funny employee awards funny awards. funny awards.
  • funny awards.



  • eastindia
    12-31 12:39 PM
    How are you planning to celebrate and what is your new year resolution?





    tattoo funny awards. funny basketball funny awards. FUNNY WOMEN AWARDS at Unity
  • FUNNY WOMEN AWARDS at Unity



  • ashwaghoshk
    04-14 09:44 AM
    yes, they are right. if you try to file GC now then they will calculate your stay period and ask you to leave the country immediately (they wont even wait for july 2011). I think it makes sense to go out of country asap for one full year, come back with new H1 and then start the GC process. Alternatively if ur spouse is working and is on valid status then convert to H4. you can start ur GC process on H4 too. Once labor is approved activate your H1 and file for 7th-8th year extension.

    im not a lawyer but my experience with immigration gives me the knowledge to suggest you the above. in such critical time its always worth to contact an immigration lawyer and seek advice.



    more...


    pictures Think You#39;re Funny awards, funny awards. Funny Bones Poster
  • Funny Bones Poster



  • stebbinsd
    01-16 09:04 PM
    Hello.

    I can't find an optimal place to put this question, so I'll put it here.

    According to this web page:

    IMBRA, HR3402 questionaire (http://www.heartofasiaonline.com/hr3402.php)

    If I don't use a compliant marriage broker to meet my fiance, then my K1 visa gets denied, automatically, because I met via a "black market" broker, for lack of a better term.

    Is that true, or is he just trying to scare me into using HIS service? I've read the ENTIRE text of the International Marriage Broker Regulation Act (it's not a very big statute to read; it's a subsection of a much larger act), and it never says anything about how I should get denied to sponsor my fiance's visa because my BROKER didn't conduct the background checks.

    I wouldn't be this concerned if it weren't for the fact that there are very few sites that seem to comply with IMBRA's criminal background check regulations. I have no problem telling the woman that I'm not a criminal (I've got nothing to hide), but why should I be denied the right to marry her, forever and ever, with no recourse, since the damage has already been done, because my BROKER messed up?

    The only negative consequence I've read in this act is that the broker has to pay a fine if he doesn't conduct the background checks. Whoopdie doo! What does that have to do with me?! As long as I get the visa for my soul mate, I could care less what happens to my broker; he's done his job as far as I'm concerned.

    Is my intuition correct? If that web page is true, can you refer me to the exact clause that states that meeting via a non-compliant broker constitutes an automatic visa rejection?





    dresses make some funny awards for funny awards. These funny awards are silly,
  • These funny awards are silly,



  • zoozee
    10-14 10:39 PM
    Hi,

    I applied on July2nd, I got the receipts on september7th and FP for oct23rd but no EAD yet! I have seen most of them get EAD but no FP, Does it matter which comes first should I wait sometime after FP for EAD?

    Same As You



    more...


    makeup The Funny Women Awards funny awards. Funny employee awards
  • Funny employee awards



  • Pasquale
    04-11 04:20 AM
    naaaaaaaaaaaaah





    girlfriend FUNNY WOMEN AWARDS at Unity funny awards. funny awards. funny awards
  • funny awards. funny awards



  • kalyan
    05-05 01:48 PM
    If we can get the statistics that INS or USCIS is wasting numbers every year on i-485 approvals, i would like to initiate a class action suit.





    hairstyles Funny Awards Show funny awards. Funny Work Awards
  • Funny Work Awards



  • h1b_forever
    03-03 01:51 PM
    USCIS Abandons Current Policy of Requirement for Approval of I-485 Cases Pending in Excess of 180 Days from FBI Name Check Request

    Adjudicators must obtain definitive FBI fingerprint check and the IBIS check and resolution before they can approve I-485, I-601, I-687, and I-698 applications

    For the full text of the February 9, 2009 memorandum,
    click here (http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/national-security-adjudication-reporting-020909.pdf)





    number30
    04-09 02:48 PM
    Pardon me if this question has been asked before. This query is for my friend who got laid off just before his 140 got approved in 02/09.
    Case details: PD 08.2007; 3 yr. H1B expiring 08.2009

    What are his options to keep the GC process rolling & things to consider?
    Can he return to his home country, India, and apply 485 by consular processing when his PD is current?
    Thank you.

    Company should not revoke his I-140 and support him with all the documents for the interview. There is no AC-21 for the CP.





    achiever2001
    06-29 12:36 PM
    We desis/chinese suffer because of too much population. To avoid the pain and sufferring we go through. Lets try and save our future generation from this mess.

    What has this got to do with IV ?

    Is IV now taking up the cause of curbing population explosion. I suggest that along with this we should take up the cause of Global warming too. Oh! yeah and let us throw in Aid Awareness too. :D