Popular Post

Sunday, July 24, 2011

harley davidson rocker c 2011

images 2011 Harley-Davidson Rocker C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • rajnag21
    07-17 07:23 PM
    as I understand the process, I fyou apply and get the green card approval before marriage, you cannot bring your wife over here as it will become family based immigration.
    The ideal thing is to do it while still on h1 and then do the 485 application.

    Since you are from rest of the world ? the rules and dates will be different for you. not sure how though ? sorry !

    I look to more senior members here for better direction than the advice that I have regurgitated for you.





    wallpaper 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2010 Harley-Davidson Rocker C
  • 2010 Harley-Davidson Rocker C



  • mgakhar
    02-11 05:34 PM
    Hi,
    I had filed for my wife's and my I-485 in July and have since received our EAD's and AP's (I believe in Sept). However, we've still not received our Fingerprinting notice. I had opened a Service Request with USCIS and they responded that its possible that they are probably busy and I should be getting a notice soon. But I just want to check if there are anybody else out there who filed in July and are still waiting for their FP notices.

    Please note that I live in Dallas,TX and my case is with TSC.

    Thanks,





    harley davidson rocker c 2011. ModelFXCWC Softail Rocker C
  • ModelFXCWC Softail Rocker C



  • natrajs
    04-15 11:19 AM
    I got my approval y'day from TSC. This marks the end of GC journey. Been with same employer since Aug 1999 ( 9 Long years...........).

    Congrats and Best Wishes





    2011 2010 Harley-Davidson Rocker C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2008 Harley Davidson Rocker C
  • 2008 Harley Davidson Rocker C



  • chandrajp
    06-21 12:10 PM
    You would need afidavits from your parents and a close relative. IF you dont have a birth certificate with your name, registered on the day you were born and the certificate is dated close to your dob then you WILL need afidavits.

    It very simple, just send the format by mail to your parents and ask them to buy stamp papers and get it typed and then sign in front of notory and notory will attest and sign. Then ask them to scan it and send it to you. You just take a print out and give it to your lawyer including your birth certificate you took in 2005.

    Good Luck!
    You need 2 affidavits from 2 close relatives(one from each) who are atleast 10 years older than you



    more...


    harley davidson rocker c 2011. Harley-Davidson-Rocker-C
  • Harley-Davidson-Rocker-C



  • pappu
    04-30 11:32 AM
    Please be careful what you post on the forums.
    Immigrationvoice strongly opposes anything that violates the laws of the country. I deleted one of the posts on this thread. Our forums are visited by all kinds of people. We even had lawmaker offices and reporters viewing our website. Senior members are requested to be vigilant and report any post that harms the interest of the organization and community. Senior members should also immediately respond to any such posts so that the discussion is not continued further. Thanks.





    harley davidson rocker c 2011. Harley-Davidson Rocker C,
  • Harley-Davidson Rocker C,



  • reddymjm
    03-16 01:22 PM
    Guruji - Can you please predict something about my GC application too :D

    Shishyaji, Your PD is 18 months after mine. Keep checking on me. You should get your GC after an year or two after mine, until unless the recapture or some magic by USCIS/DHS.



    more...


    harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • satyasrd
    04-29 09:53 AM
    I agree that we desperately need media attention. No one knows our story, about people living in this country for 10-15 years legally without any GC relief.

    Should we organize a rally or contact the media for interviews ?

    Pappu/Admin, any ideas ?





    2010 ModelFXCWC Softail Rocker C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2011 Harley-Davidson Rocker C
  • 2011 Harley-Davidson Rocker C



  • Shujaat
    05-27 10:33 AM
    I did my three years diploma (polytechnic) and three years engineering degree (B.E.) after that and I had @ eight years of experience while I had applied for GC through EB2 category. I had no problem in getting my I-140 approval; so far I have not received single rfe.

    Hi,
    Can you share you EE copy with me? It will really help me to understand that on which basis your evaluation has done.. Either 13 years schooling and 3 year Bachelor equivelent to US Bachelor...



    more...


    harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2008 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2008 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • rsrikant
    07-20 10:17 AM
    hi,

    i can't open this link...

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/usc...0ecd19 0aRCRD

    please give me the right link.. thanks.





    hair 2008 Harley Davidson Rocker C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • glus
    09-13 12:22 PM
    Hi, I have a quite strange situation here:

    I am from China. I have an approved EB2-NIW I-140 with priority date of 2/2008 and an EB1a 140 petition denied on 8/4/2010.

    I filed an I-485 concurrently with my EB1a, along with EAD applications. I got my EAD on 11/2009 and used it to work already.

    The strange part is, my I-485 case is still pending, even though my EB1a petition is denied. In fact, I received RFE for quality photos two weeks after my 140 was denied. I think this is a USCIS error because they think my 485 was linked to my EB2-NIW case.

    Now, am I staying in the U.S. illegally even though technically my 485 petition is still pending?

    Thanks for all you comments.

    hello,
    This is a pretty complicated situation. What you should do is to speak to your attorney to "connect" your APPROVED I-140 with currently pending 485 petition. Other than that, as long as your 485 is not DENIED, you remain in period of "Authorized Stay" and all documents issued based on the pending 485 remain valid. Note that EAD and AP are issued based on a pending 485, not based on I140. Still, I highly recommend you speak to a qualified attorney. If you PM me, I can recommend one.

    Good Luck.



    more...


    harley davidson rocker c 2011. Harley-Davidson Rocker C
  • Harley-Davidson Rocker C



  • fearonlygod
    11-13 09:54 PM
    thanks guys.....will proceed as suggested..also please advice that wether i need to have exp. letter from that guy.i am not optimistic in getting it....

    can the client exp. letter and refernce letters of client project manager work...??





    hot Harley-Davidson-Rocker-C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2008 harley davidson softail
  • 2008 harley davidson softail



  • ggyro
    07-12 06:13 PM
    Forgive me if this post does not belong here (this is the first time I am posting anything in any forum)

    I have been in US as a student for four years and working as a researcher for little over a year. I learnt of all this 140 - 485 - 765 business only in the last 3 - 4 weeks after my first interaction with a lawyer who is filing for my permanent residency. The recent USICS dates "flip-flop" as many refer to is in fact disappointing. Based on my little understanding of how all this works I came down to the following two thoughts (and I am a bit skeptical of how this forum will react to what I am posting)-
    1. The sudden change of PD to current for many was a too good to be true event - and if it is too good to be true, it probably isn't. USCIS made us aware of that on 2nd July. Of course, people got excited spent a lot of time and effort to collect papers etc and USCIS did do something to upset a lot of people. Having said that, status quo for most is what it was before July 13th. albeit applying for 485 would have allowed getting work permits for dependents, and travel documents etc.
    2. In my humble opinion, asking a law suit or any amount of aggravation expressed towards USCIS is not going to be of much benefit. Instead the solution lies with SKIL BILL. Again, this is just my opinion that channeling energy to move the SKIL BILL forward is really the way to solve the problem. This bill is now in the senate judiciary committe for review and there is a good chance, just like last year, that it will remain there and die unless somebody pushes it forward.



    more...


    house HARLEY ROCKER C ARNOTT AIR harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2008 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2008 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • paragpujara
    11-02 09:33 AM
    Finally my AP got approved yesterday !!





    tattoo Harley-Davidson Rocker C, harley davidson rocker c 2011. Custom Harley-Davidson Rocker
  • Custom Harley-Davidson Rocker



  • gc_kaavaali
    07-27 07:17 PM
    When applying for H1B did u also apply for change of status? if you did you can start work on H1B from october onwards. If not you have to get out of the country and get it stamped.

    I came to USA on L1A through company A in February,2008 and working on L1 A till date.My I-94 is valid till feb,2011.

    I filed H1B through company B in April,2007 in India and got approved petition in August,2007. That approved petiton is with my company B in USA.I have not gone for H1 B stamping.

    Now I want to switch to H1 B in USA.I was told by my friends that,I can work on H1 B with my approved H1 petition.and I need not to go for H1B stamping.
    I need to get visa stamped only if I goto India and to come back USA.

    Can I work directly on my H1B petition with out stamping visa?

    Incase, stamping is required, Shall I go to canada/Mexico for H1 B visa stamping.

    Can I come back to USA with my L1 visa from canada/Mexico incase H1 b visa not issued? or shall I need to go back to India from Canada/mexico it self?



    more...


    pictures 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC harley davidson rocker c 2011. Rocker C,quot; said Genevieve.
  • Rocker C,quot; said Genevieve.



  • ThinkTwice
    09-12 02:18 PM
    Real Life :

    A friend of mine who went to India's premier institution - IIT in India and then to IIM worked for one of the fortune 100 companies here in the US.
    He got married and decided to move to UK because his equally qualified spouse being on a dependent Visa could not work due to the obsolete rules.
    Both husband and wife are well on thier way to permanent residency in UK.





    dresses 2008 harley davidson softail harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC
  • 2011 Harley-Davidson FXCWC



  • meridiani.planum
    08-15 09:31 PM
    Hi Mods, I am new to the forum so in case I asked this in the wrong section then do pardon me.

    I am currently working on L1 visa and had applied for H1 visa for fiscal 2010. I did file the visa via a consultant based in ease coast. Now, i got an email 8 days back from CRIS that there was a RFE against my application.
    And finally, earlier today I got another email from my consultant that my visa was denied.

    My consultant says that he never received any RFE request from USCIS and all he got was a random rejection PDF from them (he in-fact says that I wasn't the only one ... he got 5 more denials today without getting the RFE)

    My question to you folks is :
    - Can he be lying and trying to cover-up the fact that he never bothered to respond back (even though the RFE came 2 months back)
    - Can this actually happen (that RFE doesn't get delivered at all) ??
    - He says he has asked the attorney to appeal further. Would that help. Also, how would I know if this guy has actually appealed or just gave another false assurance.
    - Also what are my chances getting a H1B via the appeal route ?

    Thanks in advance

    the quota is not filled. Try looking for another job and sponsorer asap!



    more...


    makeup 2008 Harley-Davidson FXCWC harley davidson rocker c 2011. HARLEY ROCKER C ARNOTT AIR
  • HARLEY ROCKER C ARNOTT AIR



  • Lollerskater
    10-30 02:33 PM
    Look guys, I'm a J.Barret 10:25am NSC case. I've already gotten my receipt, but my heart really goes out to all of you. I understand your pain firsthand.

    What I want to say to you is, don't just sit here complaining. Do something! There are many other threads with advice as to what might be relevant to your case. Look around for CADude's posts. His information is very useful. I also posted my own experiences and solutions.

    Read everything. Find out exactly what the hell is going on. Figure out all the factors. Understand the situation. An old movie had the saying "Chance favors the prepared mind." It's true.

    I pray you will get out of this rut asap.





    girlfriend Custom Harley-Davidson Rocker harley davidson rocker c 2011. SATILIK HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROCKER
  • SATILIK HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROCKER



  • LONGGCQUE
    05-12 04:22 PM
    correct





    hairstyles Harley-Davidson Rocker C harley davidson rocker c 2011. 2009 Harley Davidson Rocker C
  • 2009 Harley Davidson Rocker C



  • krishnam70
    08-17 04:42 AM
    TIN is not SSN. Employer would need SSN.

    I guess we need another tracker for those who received EAD, but no SSN.

    hope you are.. such issues could be taken up in appropriate forums for SSN or something like that. I thought IV is discussion issues with immigration now we are trying to discuss every other topic here. May be IP this kind of question because they already deal with all this kind of stuff.





    webm
    05-17 09:00 PM
    Congrats!! dude.. good to hear something moving..





    dixie
    08-22 02:07 AM
    SKIL exempts applicants with a masters degree from the US and 3 years experience from the annual quotas. This along with not counting dependents should bring considerable relief to even the folks who are still subject to quota.


    See page 3 on this:
    http://www.competeamerica.org/resource/h1b_glance/NFAP_Study.pdf

    If per country limit of 7% stays, how much relief would it bring in terms of
    priority dates for India/China born individuals?

    I do not think there shall be any significant positive movement in Priority dates. Even if annual numbers go to 290K from 140K and dependents are excluded. It is about 4 times meaning if earlier we had 10K for India including sposes meaning 5K effectively, now it will be appx 20K effectively!

    Think of number of applicants from India and China and think of the flood coming when all backlog is cleared! I dont think we should expect big jump in priority dates.

    Am I getting too pessimistic?