Popular Post

Monday, July 25, 2011

jay sean 2011s

images Jay Sean - Hit The Lights ft. jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean
  • Jay Sean



  • mambarg
    07-20 09:56 AM
    I got the answer.
    INS review have steps to lookup info in CLAIMS software to see if there is approved petition.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=ff4ed0676988d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=c54f0ccc1793f010VgnVCM1000000ecd190a RCRD

    SO I am sure they will verify the info in enotice before rejecting.





    wallpaper Jay Sean jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean
  • Jay Sean



  • iwantmygcnow
    11-05 04:23 PM
    Thanks for the information.

    Unfortunately my EB2 I140 does not have the EB3 priority date assigned as my attorney did not seek that when applying. Now He is trying to get the EB2 I140 amended with the EB3 priority date. TSC keep rejecting it without giving any reason.


    Did you use your own attorney?

    --Kiran





    jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean Like This Like That
  • Jay Sean Like This Like That



  • Kitiara
    10-24 04:56 AM
    Of course I did - Disk 2 once you've got the submarine from Junon. The waterfalls near Nibelheim, park on the beach to the left, and walk under the waterfall. Hoo boy.





    2011 Jay Sean jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean - Like This Like That
  • Jay Sean - Like This Like That



  • admin
    01-05 09:49 AM
    techy,

    Point well taken. We will try to provide as much transparency as possible. But at the same time we need to make sure that we don't give away too much information to the opponents or give away the privacy of the contributors. So we will come up with a way to achieve this. The screenshot looks like a good idea. We will work on it right away.



    more...


    jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean drops a Acoustic
  • Jay Sean drops a Acoustic



  • newuser
    10-05 10:50 AM
    Its probably a planned leak by the Obama Administration to the press to placate the hispanic lobby. Just chill... nothing's gonna happen.

    Its a ploy to keep the immigration community at peace. I don't have high hopes for CIR until 2011. One thing we can keep doing is meeting the lawmakers and making them aware of the issues facing High Skilled Immigrants.





    jay sean 2011s. All Or Nothing – Jay Sean
  • All Or Nothing – Jay Sean



  • GCVoice
    12-20 11:46 AM
    Yes. she has a valid H4 Visa stamping till Jan 10. and she is landing in Dec last week.

    Thanks in advance



    more...


    jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean – Where Do We Go
  • Jay Sean – Where Do We Go



  • prasadn
    07-14 07:30 PM
    Can someone please confirm the renewal fee required for EAD application (I-765).

    My I-485 receipt date is Aug 2, 2007., notice date Sep '07.
    However, my AOS application was filed under the old fee structure ($395) pursuant to July 2007 bulletin.

    My company's attorney has submitted the application without fee, and USCIS has issued a receipt notice...i.e., they have not rejected the application.

    In 2008, I paid the renewal fee when I applied on my own.

    My understanding is that fee is required as per I-765 form instructions (page 7). My EAD is expiring mid of August and have been waiting, but not sure what to do

    1. Is there a chance that my EAD application will be approved without fee ?

    2. Should I just send checks and write cover letter on why fee is required ?

    3. Should I send another application, but this time with the fee ?

    Should I

    From my understanding, if you filed for AOS after August 17th, 2007, you fall under the new fee structure and you don't have to pay AP/EAD renewal fees. Otherwise, you will have to. If I were you I would re-submit the application with the proper fees rather than waiting for USCIS to sit on the application for a few weeks and reject it.

    Thanks
    Prasad





    2010 Jay Sean Like This Like That jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean - Hit The Lights ft.
  • Jay Sean - Hit The Lights ft.



  • anilsal
    11-28 09:57 AM
    What Next ?? Simple...

    Finger Printing, EAD, AP, NAME CHECK, GREEN CARD and CITIZENSHIP :)

    Add some time period between each of these. The cumulative time that will take will be a few years (probably over a decade). :(



    more...


    jay sean 2011s. jay sean album.
  • jay sean album.



  • danu2007
    08-03 05:34 PM
    My I-140 is approved.

    But as per the August visa bulletin all the country visa numbers are U right. The August 17th is just an extension for the July visa bulletin rollback right?





    hair Jay Sean - Like This Like That jay sean 2011s. JAY SEAN 2011 ZIPPY » Download
  • JAY SEAN 2011 ZIPPY » Download



  • logiclife
    06-21 06:25 PM
    I know a person who came to US on H4 in feb 2004 applied for H1 in the firt week of April 2005,
    her Employer who filed for H1 suggested that she would get her H1 from Jan 1st 2006 , so she can travel to India
    on that assurance she left for India on September 15 and came back on Dec 28th and
    on Jan 1st when she called employer they mailed her H1 copy and the date of Approval is Oct 1st.


    Does this mean H1 is Invalidated as per Last Actions Count Rule.

    She has been working on H1 since then (not regularly though)
    and did not file for H4 extension assuming her H1 is valid. H4 expired on Aril 2006

    Has any one gone through the same situation.

    Whats her Status as of now, If her husband is applying for 485 what do you guys suggest put on I94 what should her action from now on.


    One lawyer suggests she should apply for 485 and and if they raise query come with some answer at that time.

    another one says she should file for H4 and quit working.

    She is totally clueless please help.

    If there is a valid I-94 that you can mention on 485 form and if that I-94 is not expired and it is also the latest I-94, then you may be ok.

    Do not apply 485 without I-94. In absence of I-94, they wont send any RFE, they will reject the 485 case right away. The new USCIS memo states that if initial evidence is missing, then they are not obligated to send RFE anymore. They have authority to reject it right away.

    http://www.uscis.gov/files/pressrelease/RFEFinalRule060107.pdf

    --Read the "Initial Evidence requirements" on page 2. The initial evidence list is mentioned on every form (485, 131 etc). It MUST BE there in the packet.

    Keep this fact in mind as many lawyers are not aware of this USCIS memo and its pretty important.

    Also, trying to go back on H4 is not a bad idea, particularly, if the priority date is an early one. The filing of 485 would be delayed by a year or 2 but atleast her status would be good when applying.



    more...


    jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean#39;s Yalla Asia
  • Jay Sean#39;s Yalla Asia



  • sgurram
    04-26 12:48 AM
    I realized that even I missed filling that field out. I filed my online application on 3/28/2010. Except for some last updates, I have not received any RFE yet regarding the missing field. The online system doesn't seem to validate that field.

    sparky_jones: can you give us your write up to USCIS regarding this missing field information. What was in the letter regarding this field. I plan on sending a letter to them providing this information.





    hot Jay Sean drops a Acoustic jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean
  • Jay Sean



  • Lasantha
    08-10 11:50 AM
    Hi,

    Is the weekly service center press release out? Where can I find those press releases? I couldn't find any links on the USCIS site.

    Thanks!

    Lasantha



    more...


    house Jay Sean Feat Lil Wayne – Hit jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean Tonight - 1080P -
  • Jay Sean Tonight - 1080P -



  • sweet_jungle
    01-10 06:17 PM
    What do you mean by
    "Can an attorney force me to file AC-21 even if i dont want to?"

    Are you asking if the attorney would file the change of employment letter?

    Please clarify your question

    What I am trying to say is if the attorney prefers Ac-21 filing without waiting for RFE, while I may want to wait for RFE if i am sure sponsoring employer wont withdraw 140, whose word will prevail?





    tattoo All Or Nothing – Jay Sean jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean – Like This Like That
  • Jay Sean – Like This Like That



  • kshitijnt
    10-08 05:13 PM
    In US the nice thing about SSA is unemployment and disability security.
    But 10 years is a long time to wait on a temporary visa to get your social security back.. There were some discussions to reduce this to 3 years but that talk is dead now.

    In India, the best part is 100% compulsory employer contribution. But
    Indian PF sucks with rising inflation and lack of accountability.

    And we all know how the employers would "Package" their "contribution".

    This latest development will sting Indian origin GC holders and US citizens who go back to work in India and MNC employees working abroad.

    What are you talking about? My parents retired with good benefits from GPF and PPF (no stock investment). In the article is was estimated that Indian workers are contributing $1.5 Billion dollars in SSA taxes each year. Not everyone works here for 10 years to get the benefits. Hence its only natural for India to charge US citizens working in India if repatriation of benefits is not allowed.



    more...


    pictures Jay Sean – Where Do We Go jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean ft.
  • Jay Sean ft.



  • EBX-Man
    04-30 02:31 PM
    Hi,
    I am lost trying to find information on this.

    Here's the situation for adding my wife to my I-485 application (we are from India). We DO have her 100% correct birth certificate we got issued last month.

    However, since the issue date on it is April 2011, our lawyer insists that we need affidavits from her parents as well (perhaps to avoid RFEs). Further the lawyer insists that the Foreign Affairs Manual for India states that these be sworn in front of a first class magistrate of India.

    When her parents went to the local court and request the first class magistrate, the court officer is demanding that we have a sealed copy of the requesting authority (USCIS) that clearly states that a first class magistrate's signature is required!

    Questions:
    (i) Is the affidavit supposed to be sworn in front of first class magistrate? Even if we have a corrected birth certificate?? Or can it be signed by an 'Executive Magistrate' or maybe even just notarized??
    (ii) If yes, did someone else face a similar issue?
    (iii) If yes, is there a USCIS document I could send to satisfy their demand?

    I did try to find a USCIS document but all it states is that ... IF the birth certificate is unavailable ... then "sworn affidavits" need to accompany non-availability certificate from a competent local government authority.

    Please advise :(

    PS: FYI, they went to the Palghar court in Maharashtra, India.


    The rule is

    If you dont have a birth certificate
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued after 1 year of date of birth
    - You need affidavites from both parents

    If you have a birth certificate issued within 1 year of date of birth
    - You do not need affidavites

    Dont worry i applied for birth certificate in 2005 in india and submitted that along with affidavites from parents and the documents were accepted





    dresses Jay Sean jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean – Like This Like That
  • Jay Sean – Like This Like That



  • obelix
    07-25 08:12 PM
    My attorney tells me they don't give employees copies of labor applications.

    Is this normal? Would I need it in future - if I switch jobs 180 days after 485 etc?



    more...


    makeup jay sean album. jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean Feat Lil Wayne – Hit
  • Jay Sean Feat Lil Wayne – Hit



  • gc_on_demand
    02-03 01:41 PM
    Hi

    I hold a H1b Visa but did not work after coming to US.
    Can anybody guide me regarding my current status.
    My H1 was approved in 2007 quota and i entered US in march 2008..but was not successful in getting a job and my employer is not running any payroll..
    can anybody help me with this??

    thankyou

    Dont stay here .. People like you causing problem for people who work hard. If you cannot find job.. why the hell you stay here. You should pack bag.. If you are rich enough to spend money while not working in USA come on B1 visa and stay for 180 days in 5 star hotel.

    Go back...





    girlfriend Jay Sean – Like This Like That jay sean 2011s. Jay Sean – Where Do We Go
  • Jay Sean – Where Do We Go



  • manand24
    08-03 12:20 PM
    After you file your I-485, your status changes to 'Adjustment of status' or 'Adjustee'.

    On this status you have 2 options to be able to work:
    1) Use EAD, in that case you lose your H1-B status and if your I-485 is denied for any reason, you fall out of status immediately.
    Please note that if you use EAD, you HAVE TO use AP for travel.

    2) Continue using and extending your H1-B until your I-485 is approved and your status is adjusted to 'Permanent resident'.

    You can switch from H1-B to EAD anytime, but there are limitations on whether you can easily switch back from EAD to H1-B.


    Good luck

    From what I have heard, you can be on H1B and still use AP to come back into the US. No need to get a Visa stamping for the H1B to travel.





    hairstyles Jay Sean#39;s Yalla Asia jay sean 2011s. Watch Jay Sean Look For
  • Watch Jay Sean Look For



  • Maverick_2008
    03-17 03:22 PM
    If the doctor's office can give you claim codes, fine. Otherwise, you gotta do it yourself. Just submit the invoice copies with a good cover letter (explaining what it is). I did it with my insurance company and it went through smoothly. They treated our immigration medical exams as usual annual physical exams which are fully covered. Immunizations (i.e., vaccinations) are fully covered as well.

    Maverick_2008


    did anyone get reimbursed for the medical exams - physicals and vaccinations?
    i am having a hard time getting my provider submit the claims to the insurance company.





    prince_charming
    02-14 01:25 PM
    Hey guys,

    My MTR was approved almost 3 months ago and my attorney received the MTR approval notice.

    The decision was that both mine and my wife's I-485's are reopened.

    But its been almost 3 months and online status on USCIS website has not changed yet......

    Does anyone noticed the same situtation with their MTR approval and no online status change?

    - Prince





    dealsnet
    02-24 08:57 AM
    Easy way is let her go to India and stamp H-4 based on your approved H1 ASAP.
    All other process takes time. This will take less than 2 weeks.

    My wife didnot apply for green card yet. I have EAD and AP. Since dates are not current my wife couldnt apply for GC