Popular Post

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

quotes for best friend

images quotes for est friends quotes for best friend. wallpaper Poems\\\\Quotes Best
  • wallpaper Poems\\\\Quotes Best



  • uimv
    03-15 01:55 PM
    Incorrect!
    Switching from H-1B to EAD comes under change in employee's eligibility. That's the reason new I-9 is filed (to reflect change in employee's employment eligibility).


    Thanks.
    So employer has to inform USCIS about EAD use. But in this case (and termination) the actual H1b cancellation is USCIS decision ?
    (The pdf does not state what action USCIS will take)





    wallpaper wallpaper Poems\\\\Quotes Best quotes for best friend. quotes for est friend. quotes
  • quotes for est friend. quotes



  • dpp
    06-20 05:42 PM
    I am confused. I have I 140 approval copy but it does not have A# in it. I know lots of people who have approved I 140 and they have A# in it. Please let me know what should I do in this case?

    Just leave it blank. But my approval has it and so i am using it.





    quotes for best friend. quotes for a est friend.
  • quotes for a est friend.



  • banta4u
    07-13 04:23 PM
    Looks like the PERMANENT SOLUTION was to allow all applicants to apply for AOS....but it's losing ground, it seems...

    Looks like July 485 applications will be accepted soon....from the looks of it USCIS is admitting it's mistakes...

    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/
    >>>>>>>>>>>>

    BATTLE TAKING PLACE AT CIS OVER PRECISE REMEDY IN THE VISA BULLETIN MESS
    I have been reporting on plans for USCIS to make a major announcement today or Monday regarding fixing the mess created by USCIS' not quite valid claim to have fully processed all remaining cases for the fiscal year.

    Apparently, there are multiple camps arguing for different solutions, according to more than one of my sources with at least one side arguing for providing interim work and travel benefits without a visa number being available (the "permanent" solution), another arguing for only accepting adjustment applications for July and other possibilities as well. The "permanent" solution camp has apparently lost some ground since yesterday.

    An announcement today is still possible which might make sense given the holding up of publishing of the Visa Bulletin and the deadline imposed by Congresswoman Lofgren. But obviously USCIS has to decide what it wants to do, check the legality, then draft and release a press statement.

    I'll update you as I learn more.





    2011 quotes for est friend. quotes quotes for best friend. birthday quotes for a est
  • birthday quotes for a est



  • solaris27
    10-02 09:00 AM
    fearonlygod

    Do it now , don't wait till last min.

    Consulting companies can't just take your money.

    You have to complain about them and also please provide us company name and website so other person don't join them .



    more...


    quotes for best friend. sayings for est friends.
  • sayings for est friends.



  • sorcerer666
    08-22 11:23 AM
    I think something is missing here. How did they find out ?? Did they take you in for secondary inspection?? taxes?? If your university allows online classes, you might be able to finish your courses online and complete the required coursework(i.e. ofcourse if you dont need to finish thesis or defend project work) the university should be able to confer you a degree.... might be worth chatting with the international office.





    quotes for best friend. quotes for est friends.
  • quotes for est friends.



  • s_r_e_e
    08-05 04:59 PM
    Apply EB2 if you can.



    more...


    quotes for best friend. est friends quotes tagalog.
  • est friends quotes tagalog.



  • rbashir
    09-01 09:10 AM
    guys and gurus, Very desparate at this point, any help will be appriciated, I really need to answer these questions, please give me some guidance or some sample responses if any body of you have gone through same issues. PLEASE HELP
    I have a very unique in RFE that I got. First a little background, My first H1 was with company A, from 2001 to 2003, in the year 2003 , the company had ran out of projects and had no more work for me. The vice president of the company A started his own company (company B) and offered me a job and did my H1b, I am still with the same company B till today. My labor is approved; I-485 is applied, got my finger prints done. Now the real issue, recently I got RFE on my I-140 and have 12 weeks to reply. With the standard RFE I have been as some other questions also. Here is my RFE in numbers

    1 - It does not appear that the beneficiary has the two year experience in the job offered as required by the ETA 750 by the priority date.
    My Question is how do I prove it

    2- It is noted that (employer�s personal name) appears to be the Vice president of company A and Company B. Is this correct
    Yes. I have explained the reason

    3- The employment letter of company A is not dated and cannot be considered

    What if I may get the employment letter with date, I do have my start date and end date mentioned though on the letter

    4 - Please submit letter on company letterhead from former employers that identify their authors, the author�s job title and addresses and they must include detailed description of the duties performed including the dates of employments.
    I do have the letters from my previous employers but not unnecessarily with the all informations that they are asking, how should I handle this

    5- Please provide evidence the beneficiary has required experience as stated on the individuals labor certification by the priority date

    6 - Please submit at least one of the following for 2003,2004,2005,2006 from the petitioner of the i-140
    A copy of the corporations annual federal tax return including copies of all schedules or
    An audited financial statement or
    An annual report

    7 - Please submit a statement from the petitioner and a statement from the beneficiary. Please explain the relationship between the owners of the petitioning business and the beneficiary.

    8- Does the beneficiary have an ownership interest?

    9- Is there a familial relationship [ between the owners, stockholders, partner, corporate officers, incorporators of the petitioner and the beneficiary/

    10 - The indication must be made by the petitioner and the beneficiary

    11- If a relationship does exist, please submit a detailed exploitation and provide evidence that the relationship was disclose to the Department of Labor prior to the certification of the ETA.

    Now, I do not have familial relationship with the vice president of the company, I do not have any owner ship interest in the company. It is strange the VP of the company A and company B is the same guy , since he left company A and started his own company B and I moved with him to company B since he has a job for me.


    Please help me here, I am really worried what to do and how to have all this information replied.

    Thanks





    2010 quotes for a est friend. quotes for best friend. quotes for est friends
  • quotes for est friends



  • jiraprapaasa
    04-22 01:18 PM
    My niece get a visa denial yesterday.
    The consular said that she cannot speak English therefor they cannot issue a student visa for her to come to study 8th Grader in the US. What should I do to help her now. She really want to come study here.

    Can I re apply or aplly in a different visa type...?



    more...


    quotes for best friend. quotes for est friends.
  • quotes for est friends.



  • spicy_guy
    03-28 11:45 PM
    If you are on H1 and employer is not paying weather or not you are on bench, you must report that to DOL. There is a form w-4 (I don't exactly remember the form).

    Employee must be paid ALL THE TIME on H1. Period.
    That's the law.

    Problem for you is, technically you will be out of status if you are not paid.





    hair birthday quotes for a est quotes for best friend. poems and quotes. friend
  • poems and quotes. friend



  • little_willy
    02-23 11:59 AM
    Oh really It's a Great news! I don't know this.So if we loose job and use cobra a family can get Insurance for about $250-$300 for 9 months.Do you have any link explaining this to get some more info?
    http://personalinsure.about.com/od/health/a/aa021809a.htm


    The First Part of The COBRA Stimulus Plan: Reduced Premiums

    The COBRA stimulus plan basically has two parts. In the first part, The COBRA stimulus plan will be able to step in and help struggling families trying to pay their COBRA benefits. People who are currently enrolled in the COBRA plan will get a 65% reduction in their premium costs. This will be a huge savings to many families struggling to keep their COBRA benefits.

    Part 2: The Ability to Re-Enroll into COBRA

    The second part of the COBRA stimulus plan will provide recently unemployed people the ability to re-enroll into the COBRA plan, even if they had denied coverage in the past. This will help a great amount of people who choose not to continue their health insurance through COBRA because they just could not afford it.

    9 Key Details about the Cobra Stimulus Plan

    1. Valid for people who were involuntarily terminated between September 1, 2008 and December 31, 2009

    2. To be eligible annual income cannot exceed $125,000 for a single person and $250,000 for a couples

    3. 65% of existing COBRA premiums will be subsidized by the U.S. Treasury Department

    4. Subsidies will be available for up to 9 months

    5. If you declined COBRA coverage after September 1, 2008 you will have the option to re-enroll into COBRA with the above subsides

    6. Notices of the COBRA subsidies and re-enrollment information will be sent from the COBRA administrator (usually your previous employer)

    7. Subsidies will be paid, via a refundable tax credit, directly to the COBRA administrators

    8. Subsidies will terminate if the enrollee acquires a new health insurance plan through another employer or is eligible for Medicare

    9. Subsidies will only apply to COBRA premiums paid after the effective date of February 17, 2009 and there will be no refund of premiums prior to this date



    more...


    quotes for best friend. Best Friend, Best Friend
  • Best Friend, Best Friend



  • jaireddy
    05-18 10:10 AM
    1. You should be 100% confident that it is not your attorney who screwed up
    2. Be able to convince anyone in 10 minutes that you filed within the timeline with evidence of receipt numbers, etc. The evidence is what counts.





    hot sayings for est friends. quotes for best friend. est friends quotes pictures.
  • est friends quotes pictures.



  • thatwillbeit
    05-24 08:37 PM
    Does EAD & AP have to be sent to the same address if we do efiling

    Thanks in advance



    more...


    house quotes for est friends quotes for best friend. quotes for est friend.
  • quotes for est friend.



  • latbsol
    02-25 01:23 AM
    I have been working with my current employer for the last 5 years in job title
    A (Software Engineer), which wasn't qualified for EB2. But now I will be been promoted to a significantly different job title and responsibilities B (Research Scientist), with the same employer and The requirements for that position are a Masters degree with
    one year of experience. Does this qualify for a EB2 ? Does EB2 require managerial
    experience i.e. should you be managing people or is that not a requirement? The employer will later file for a PERM labor in EB2.

    For the purpose of EB2 labor for the new position, I need to show 1 year of
    work experience.

    Question: Would I be able to use/show the work experience I
    gained when I was working in job title A with the same employer? i.e. Will I
    be able to use on-the-job work experience that I gained before I was promoted
    to the new position? Remember, the current job title B (for which EB2 labor is
    being filed) and requirements are significantly different from the previous job
    title A and requirements (which only qualified for a EB3). Have anyone got their
    labor approved in EB2 with work experience from the same employer? Are there any
    USCIS published documents that coult clarify this?

    I have my I-140 approved in EB3 and I have also filed for 485. Assuming the EB2
    labor certification gets approved, could I re-capture my EB3 Priority Date? If so,
    what is the exact procedure for doing that?

    Is the attempt to process my labor in EB2 completely independent of my
    existing EB3 labor and I-140? Will a denial of EB2 labor affect my existing
    EB3 approved labor and I-140?

    Thanks much for your time in helping clarify this.





    tattoo quotes for est friends. quotes for best friend. quotes for est friend. est
  • quotes for est friend. est



  • abd
    01-19 10:57 AM
    As per latest Service Processing times released on 1/17, NSC's EB2-140 dats is 13-Jul-06. My date is 29-Jul-06, Waiting for approval in near future. I will update the thread as soon as i hear something.


    here is the link
    https://egov.immigration.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=Nebraska



    more...


    pictures est friends quotes tagalog. quotes for best friend. quotes about est friends. est
  • quotes about est friends. est



  • RNGC
    02-09 07:40 PM
    People,

    I am proud of my 4 year old girl. She has written a letter to the President. When a 4 year old can write , we have 25k adult members and only about 500 of them have sent letters! Why ?


    Here is my little girl's letter:
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/4yearoldlettertoPresident.pdf

    If we can't do this simple task, how can we expect the govt. to change laws for us ?

    I understand, you are reading this post, but don't have a printer at home to print ? Ok, now open hotmail , gmail or yahoo mail, compose a mail to your work address. Just add this word document, and send a email to your work email address with the word document attached. when you see this email at work, just print 2 copies of the attachment, thats all you have to do.

    Download the document from here:
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/LettertoPresident.doc

    I have made it simple enough, just write you name/address/ phone etc at the end.... you are all set. Is this hard ? Will it take more than 5 mins ?

    Lets set a goal for next week. 10k letters by next week. Lets show our support to IV which is doing a phenomenal task.

    Here is a link with more letter templates:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16506

    Broken Immigration System: (if some one can rotate this file please let me know!)
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/BrokenLegalImmigrationSystemt.pdf





    dresses est friends quotes pictures. quotes for best friend. Best Friends Poems Quotes
  • Best Friends Poems Quotes



  • walking_dude
    12-05 02:10 PM
    I can understand AILA/AILF not taking interest in class action (WOM money). May be ACLU will be more receptive?

    Same here, as I've got my GC recently and my citizenship application is 5 years away. On top of this, an individual cannot file a class-action lawsuit, it should be an organized group. Otherwise I would've done it. For whatever reasons neither ACLU nor AILA/AILF want to take on I-485 class action.



    more...


    makeup quotes for est friends. quotes for best friend. quotes for est friends
  • quotes for est friends



  • vallabhu
    10-24 12:50 PM
    Talk to a lawyer I think if you have approved GC you dont to wait for Priority date You have to add her within 6 months.





    girlfriend quotes for est friend. est quotes for best friend. quotes for est friend. quotes
  • quotes for est friend. quotes



  • morpheus
    07-12 12:35 PM
    The information quoted by morpheus is quite correct. you can attend board meetings as a director although honorory or because of your extensive shareholding. you cannot be a salaried, contracted or basically compensated director or board member. you cannot take salaries but can take dividends (profit). you can also apply for any licenses or authorizations required for the business in your name. just make sure you dont write anything off in your name to save the taxes on the dividends because that will show your active involvement (day to day) which you cannot have.


    The board issue does get very confusing. For example, an H1 is invited to be on the advisory board of a company and they grant the H1 some stock options. They don't pay the board members honororia or anything else. Is the H1 holder violating his or her status? At which point - when they accept the options? Or when they sell the stock? What if they have a green card by the time they sell the stock? What if the stock if held in the H1 employers name? It gets very confusing and there are few guidelines.

    The H1 law was never intended to cope with the complexities of modern business as I see it!

    Does anyone know some good lawyer/CPA who can provide guidance on such matters.
    Also what if indian citizen residing in india wants to sell online to US customers ?

    You could try any of the well known immigration law firms - Murthy, Rajiv Khanna etc.

    I don't see how an Indian citizen in India selling online has anything to do with immigration?





    hairstyles Best Friend, Best Friend quotes for best friend. my est friend quotes.
  • my est friend quotes.



  • rajenk
    01-16 09:00 PM
    Thanks Raj for your reply.

    - Can I file (EB2) I-140 amendment and ask USCIS for transferring EB3 PD to EB2 by providing EB3 I-140 receipt?

    - Can I file my 485 with pending answer on I-140 amendment?

    1. Yes you can certainly do that too.

    2. If your PD would be current by the EB2 PD port, yes you can file I-485 along with the amendment request.





    gaggu
    07-12 02:20 PM
    This place is addictive...





    gchopes
    04-04 10:32 AM
    Hi all,

    We just had a baby this past weekend. I will be getting the birth certificate of the baby this week for passport application. However, I understand that the SSN card will come only 60-90 days later. The issue is we need to travel to India after 60 days. Can we apply for the US passport without SSN (or getting a letter from SSN office that the SSN is in-process)? Also, would you recommend a PIO or a visa to India if we need to travel in the next 60 days?

    Thanks,

    gchopes